APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Alerts

Multiple construction projects will result in several detours beginning Wednesday, May 20 through August.

Routes Affected:

  • CRC (Corporate Research Center)
  • HWD (Hethwood)
  • TOM (Toms Creek)
  • UCB (University City Blvd)

Type: Route

Cause: Construction

Effect: Detour

More Info: https://ridebt.org/news-alerts/209-detour-5-20-6-28-west-campus-dr

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

TOM Toms Creek

Reduced Summer 2020 - Detours

Torgersen Hall (#1114)
6:45 PM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
6:45 PM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
6:46 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
6:47 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
6:47 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
6:47 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
6:48 PM EDT
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
6:48 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
6:49 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
6:50 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
6:50 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
6:51 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
6:52 PM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
6:55 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
6:55 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
6:57 PM EDT
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
6:57 PM EDT
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
6:58 PM EDT
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
6:58 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
7:01 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
7:02 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:03 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
7:04 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
7:05 PM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:15 PM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:15 PM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:16 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
7:17 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
7:17 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
7:17 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
7:18 PM EDT
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
7:18 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
7:19 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
7:19 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
7:20 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
7:21 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
7:22 PM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
7:25 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
7:25 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
7:26 PM EDT
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
7:27 PM EDT
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
7:27 PM EDT
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
7:28 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
7:30 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
7:32 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
7:33 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
7:33 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
7:34 PM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
7:45 PM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
7:45 PM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
7:46 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
7:47 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
7:47 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
7:48 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
7:48 PM EDT
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
7:48 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
7:49 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
7:50 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
7:50 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
7:51 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
7:52 PM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
7:55 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
7:55 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
7:56 PM EDT
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
7:57 PM EDT
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
7:57 PM EDT
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
7:58 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
8:01 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:02 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:03 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:04 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
8:05 PM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:15 PM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:15 PM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:16 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
8:16 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
8:17 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
8:17 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
8:18 PM EDT
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
8:18 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
8:19 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
8:19 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
8:20 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
8:21 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
8:22 PM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
8:25 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
8:25 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
8:26 PM EDT
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
8:27 PM EDT
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
8:27 PM EDT
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
8:28 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
8:30 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:31 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
8:32 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
8:33 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
8:34 PM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
8:45 PM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
8:45 PM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
8:46 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
8:47 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
8:48 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
8:48 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
8:49 PM EDT
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
8:49 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
8:50 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
8:51 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
8:51 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
8:52 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
8:53 PM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
8:55 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
8:55 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
8:56 PM EDT
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
8:56 PM EDT
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
8:57 PM EDT
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
8:57 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
9:00 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
9:02 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:03 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:03 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
9:04 PM EDT
Torgersen Hall (#1114)
9:15 PM EDT
Old Security Bldg (#1104)
9:15 PM EDT
Stanger/Perry Nbnd (#1105)
9:16 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Winston Nbnd (#1300)
9:17 PM EDT
Gilbert Linkous Nbnd (#1301)
9:17 PM EDT
Toms Creek/Watson Nbnd (#1302)
9:17 PM EDT
Toms Creek/McBryde Nbnd (#1303)
9:18 PM EDT
Broce/Toms Creek Ebnd (#1304)
9:18 PM EDT
Progress/Broce Nbnd (#1305)
9:19 PM EDT
Progress/University Terr Nbnd (#1306)
9:19 PM EDT
Progress/Patrick Henry Nbnd (#1307)
9:20 PM EDT
The Village on Patrick Henry Wbnd (#1308)
9:21 PM EDT
Patrick Henry/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1309)
9:22 PM EDT
University City/Toms Creek Wbnd (#1310)
9:25 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Wbnd (#1311)
9:25 PM EDT
Shawnee on University City Sbnd (#1312)
9:25 PM EDT
University City/Broce Sbnd (#1313)
9:26 PM EDT
University City/Glade Sbnd (#1314)
9:27 PM EDT
University Mall Sbnd (#1315)
9:27 PM EDT
McBryde Hall (#1106)
9:30 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
9:32 PM EDT
Hutcheson Hall (#1107)
9:33 PM EDT
War Memorial Hall (#1108)
9:33 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
9:34 PM EDT