APTA Award Logo Transparent

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

 

Main St Spring

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service

GLD Explorer Gold

Regular Service

New River Valley Mall (#1800)
7:40 AM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
7:40 AM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
7:46 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
7:47 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
7:48 AM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
7:51 AM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
7:51 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
7:52 AM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
7:52 AM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
7:53 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
7:54 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
7:54 AM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
8:00 AM EST
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
8:00 AM EST
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
8:00 AM EST
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
8:02 AM EST
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
8:03 AM EST
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
8:04 AM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
8:05 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
8:06 AM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
8:07 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
8:08 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
8:10 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
8:14 AM EST
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
8:15 AM EST
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
8:16 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
8:17 AM EST
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
8:18 AM EST
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
8:19 AM EST
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
8:20 AM EST
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
8:20 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
8:22 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
8:23 AM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
8:24 AM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
8:30 AM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
8:32 AM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
8:34 AM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
8:40 AM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
8:40 AM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
8:46 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
8:47 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
8:48 AM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
8:51 AM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
8:51 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
8:52 AM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
8:52 AM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
8:53 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
8:54 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
8:54 AM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
9:00 AM EST
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
9:03 AM EST
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
9:04 AM EST
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
9:05 AM EST
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
9:06 AM EST
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
9:07 AM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
9:08 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
9:09 AM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
9:10 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
9:11 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
9:13 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
9:14 AM EST
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
9:15 AM EST
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
9:15 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
9:16 AM EST
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
9:17 AM EST
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
9:18 AM EST
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
9:19 AM EST
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
9:20 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
9:21 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
9:22 AM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
9:23 AM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
9:29 AM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
9:31 AM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
9:33 AM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
9:40 AM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
9:40 AM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
9:45 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
9:46 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
9:47 AM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
9:50 AM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
9:51 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
9:51 AM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
9:51 AM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
9:52 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
9:53 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
9:54 AM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
10:00 AM EST
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
10:04 AM EST
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
10:04 AM EST
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
10:06 AM EST
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
10:07 AM EST
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
10:08 AM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
10:09 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
10:10 AM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
10:11 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
10:12 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
10:14 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
10:15 AM EST
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
10:16 AM EST
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
10:16 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
10:17 AM EST
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
10:17 AM EST
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
10:19 AM EST
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
10:20 AM EST
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
10:20 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
10:22 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
10:22 AM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
10:24 AM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
10:30 AM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
10:32 AM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
10:33 AM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
10:40 AM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
10:40 AM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
10:46 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
10:47 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
10:48 AM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
10:51 AM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
10:51 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
10:51 AM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
10:52 AM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
10:52 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
10:53 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
10:54 AM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
11:00 AM EST
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
11:03 AM EST
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
11:04 AM EST
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
11:05 AM EST
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
11:06 AM EST
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
11:07 AM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
11:08 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
11:09 AM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
11:10 AM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
11:11 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
11:13 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
11:14 AM EST
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
11:15 AM EST
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
11:15 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
11:16 AM EST
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
11:17 AM EST
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
11:18 AM EST
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
11:19 AM EST
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
11:20 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
11:21 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
11:22 AM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
11:23 AM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
11:30 AM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
11:32 AM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
11:33 AM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
11:40 AM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
11:40 AM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
11:46 AM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
11:47 AM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
11:48 AM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
11:51 AM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
11:52 AM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
11:52 AM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
11:53 AM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
11:53 AM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
11:54 AM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
11:55 AM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
12:00 PM EST
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
12:02 PM EST
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
12:02 PM EST
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
12:04 PM EST
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
12:05 PM EST
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
12:06 PM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
12:06 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
12:07 PM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
12:09 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
12:10 PM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
12:11 PM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
12:12 PM EST
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
12:13 PM EST
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
12:14 PM EST
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
12:14 PM EST
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
12:15 PM EST
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
12:16 PM EST
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
12:17 PM EST
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
12:18 PM EST
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
12:20 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
12:21 PM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
12:22 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
12:29 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
12:31 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
12:33 PM EST
New River Valley Mall (#1800)
12:40 PM EST
Shoppers Way Ebnd (#2226)
12:40 PM EST
Recreation Center (#2112)
12:48 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Sbnd (#2178)
12:49 PM EST
North Franklin/Wades Sbnd (#2302)
12:50 PM EST
Montgomery County Courthouse (#2110)
12:53 PM EST
Roanoke/First Ebnd (#2179)
12:54 PM EST
Roanoke/Evans Ebnd (#2111)
12:54 PM EST
Roanoke/Roberts Ebnd (#2131)
12:54 PM EST
Montgomery County Govt Center (#2100)
12:55 PM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Ebnd (#2184)
12:56 PM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Ebnd (#2186)
12:57 PM EST
Falling Branch Park and Ride (#2115)
1:00 PM EST
Roanoke/Roger Ebnd (#2187)
1:01 PM EST
Roanoke/Motor Ebnd (#2188)
1:01 PM EST
Hampton Blvd Sbnd (#2189)
1:03 PM EST
Hampton/Roanoke Sbnd (#2190)
1:04 PM EST
Roanoke/Industrial Wbnd (#2191)
1:05 PM EST
Simmons/Hammes Nbnd (#2113)
1:06 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Wbnd (#2153)
1:06 PM EST
Simpson Rd/Village Ln Wbnd (#2154)
1:08 PM EST
Electric Way/Fisher St Ebnd (#2155)
1:09 PM EST
Roanoke/Falling Branch Wbnd (#2192)
1:11 PM EST
Roanoke/Hungate Wbnd (#2116)
1:11 PM EST
Roanoke/East Wbnd (#2117)
1:13 PM EST
Roanoke/Craig Wbnd (#2118)
1:13 PM EST
Roanoke/Evans Wbnd (#2119)
1:13 PM EST
Christiansburg Town Hall (#2120)
1:15 PM EST
Main/Hickock Wbnd (#2193)
1:15 PM EST
Radford/College Wbnd (#2194)
1:16 PM EST
Depot/Sheltman Ebnd (#2196)
1:17 PM EST
North Franklin/Wades Nbnd (#2301)
1:19 PM EST
North Franklin/Church Nbnd (#2170)
1:19 PM EST
North Franklin/Cambria Nbnd (#2303)
1:21 PM EST
Wal Mart (#1802)
1:28 PM EST
Shoppers Way (#2209)
1:30 PM EST
NRV Theatre (#1801)
1:32 PM EST