BTlogoRGB     

540-443-1500 (M-F 8 a.m. - 5 p.m.)

We're hiring!

 

Alerts

HXP Wed 10/20. Route will timecheck at Newman at top of the hour 7 pm to close

Routes Affected:

  • HXP (Hokie Express)

Type: Route

Cause: Other

Effect: Modified Service

More Info:

Main St Spring

Click here to access BT’s Downloadable Bus Schedules: Downloadable Schedules

Below is a list of all routes currently in service. This varies depending on the time of day, day of week, and the service level. For instance, during Full service, Monday through Friday, all routes are in service but during evenings, weekends and reduced service some routes may not be in service.

CRC Corporate Research Center

Full Service

Burruss Hall (#1101)
6:45 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
6:47 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
6:48 PM EDT
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
6:50 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
6:50 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
6:55 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
6:57 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
6:57 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
6:57 PM EDT
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
6:58 PM EDT
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
6:59 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
7:00 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
7:02 PM EDT
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
7:04 PM EDT
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
7:04 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
7:05 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
7:05 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
7:07 PM EDT
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
7:08 PM EDT
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
7:10 PM EDT
Airport (#1703)
7:10 PM EDT
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
7:11 PM EDT
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
7:11 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
7:12 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
7:12 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
7:12 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
7:14 PM EDT
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
7:15 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
7:18 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
7:20 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
7:21 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
7:23 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
7:30 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
7:32 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
7:33 PM EDT
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
7:34 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
7:34 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
7:38 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
7:40 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
7:40 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
7:41 PM EDT
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
7:41 PM EDT
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
7:42 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
7:43 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
7:45 PM EDT
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
7:47 PM EDT
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
7:47 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
7:48 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
7:48 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
7:49 PM EDT
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
7:50 PM EDT
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
7:55 PM EDT
Airport (#1703)
7:55 PM EDT
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
7:56 PM EDT
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
7:56 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
7:57 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
7:57 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
7:57 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
7:59 PM EDT
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
8:00 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
8:04 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
8:06 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
8:06 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
8:09 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
8:15 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
8:17 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
8:18 PM EDT
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
8:19 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
8:19 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
8:24 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
8:25 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
8:26 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
8:26 PM EDT
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
8:27 PM EDT
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
8:27 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
8:28 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
8:30 PM EDT
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
8:32 PM EDT
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
8:32 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
8:33 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
8:33 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
8:35 PM EDT
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
8:35 PM EDT
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
8:40 PM EDT
Airport (#1703)
8:40 PM EDT
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
8:41 PM EDT
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
8:41 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
8:42 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
8:42 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
8:42 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
8:44 PM EDT
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
8:45 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
8:49 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
8:50 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
8:50 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
8:52 PM EDT
Burruss Hall (#1101)
9:00 PM EDT
Litton Reaves Hall (#1116)
9:01 PM EDT
McComas Hall (#1123)
9:02 PM EDT
Coliseum Parking Lot Sbnd (#1129)
9:03 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Sbnd (#1127)
9:04 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Sbnd (#1719)
9:07 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Sbnd (#1705)
9:09 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Sbnd (#1701)
9:09 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Ebnd (#1702)
9:09 PM EDT
Kraft/Knowledgeworks 1 Bldg Sbnd (#1714)
9:10 PM EDT
Kraft/Research Ctr Ebnd (#1710)
9:11 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Sbnd (#1711)
9:12 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Ebnd (#1636)
9:13 PM EDT
Blacksburg Transit (#1649)
9:15 PM EDT
Commerce/Industrial Park Sbnd (#1650)
9:15 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Prosperity Wbnd (#1651)
9:16 PM EDT
Industrial Park/Transportation Res Wbnd (#1647)
9:16 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Rimrock Nbnd (#1712)
9:17 PM EDT
Research Ctr/S Knollwood Nbnd (#1716)
9:18 PM EDT
Research Ctr/N Knollwood Nbnd (#1713)
9:25 PM EDT
Airport (#1703)
9:25 PM EDT
Kraft/Tech Center Dr Sbnd (#1706)
9:26 PM EDT
Kraft/Moss Bldg Sbnd (#1715)
9:26 PM EDT
Pratt/Kraft Wbnd (#1707)
9:27 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Garvin Bldg Nbnd (#1708)
9:27 PM EDT
Pratt Dr/Andrews Bldg Nbnd (#1709)
9:27 PM EDT
Research Ctr/Innovation Nbnd (#1722)
9:29 PM EDT
Innovation/Smoot Wbnd (#1724)
9:30 PM EDT
Lane Stadium S Endzone Nbnd (#1128)
9:33 PM EDT
Cassell Coliseum (#1124)
9:35 PM EDT
Tennis Courts (#1125)
9:35 PM EDT
Newman Library (#1100)
9:37 PM EDT